Wednesday, June 25, 2008

Damn buyers

So I'm sitting on my front steps, listening to a bunch of teenage boys talking about just how"pissed" they can get this weekend. Oh the excitement, the anticipation, the juvenille delight.! Oh the torture.

I'm stuck outside because some dude wanted to bring his daddy by for a second viewing of our house, at 8pm on a week night. So, I complied and am now stuck here with these little shits and some frantic little bees trying to suck every last drop of liquid out of the rose bush next to me.

hafewavfeawvknefb....Ahhhh! Under attack! Help!....Ok, I'm fine now, pardon my scribbles.

Ok, they're done and therefore I am am also done my rant.

2 Comments:

Blogger hollystar said...

*shakes fist at buyers"

does that help any? i hope so.

btw, how do you deal with cade's ezcema? tyler has had it for a while now, but we've managed to keep it at bay with burt's bee's diaper crap and a large selection of chlorine free/hypoallergenic EVERYTHING! i put a pamper's on him ONE TIME and his ezcema went bonkers. now i've had an itchy, dry, red, scally baby (down there) for 2 weeks. i've been using some hippy cream from california baby and the burt's bee's diaper ointment, but its taking SOOOOO LONG! have any super cool tricks?

:)

June 30, 2008 at 12:32 AM  
Blogger KiS said...

holly, i'm emailing you all my info...

June 30, 2008 at 5:34 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home